Difference between revisions of "Loretta Devine"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor | |2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2010||[[For Colored Girls (2010)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2011||[[Jumping the Broom (2011)]]||Actor | |2011||[[Jumping the Broom (2011)]]||Actor | ||
Latest revision as of 07:36, 27 November 2025
Birth Name: Loretta Deresha Devine
Born: August 21, 1949 in Houston, Texas, USA
Filmography
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2007 | This Christmas (2007) | Actor |
| 2010 | For Colored Girls (2010) | Actor |
| 2011 | Jumping the Broom (2011) | Actor |
| 2015 | For the Love of Ruth (2015) | Actor |
| 2016 | No Regrets (2016) | Actor |
| 2023 | A Snowy Day in Oakland (2023) | Actor |