Difference between revisions of "Angela Bassett"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011||[[Jumping the Broom (2011)]]||Actor | |2011||[[Jumping the Broom (2011)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2012||[[I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016||[[The Snowy Day (2016)]]||Actor | |2016||[[The Snowy Day (2016)]]||Actor |
Revision as of 04:42, 5 December 2022
Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett
Born: August 16, 1958 in New York City, New York, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |
2004 | Mr. 3000 (2004) | Actor |
2011 | Jumping the Broom (2011) | Actor |
2012 | I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2012) | Self |
2016 | The Snowy Day (2016) | Actor |
2021 | The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2021) | Self |