Difference between revisions of "Eddie Smith"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969||[[Marooned (1969)]]||Actor | |1969||[[Marooned (1969)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1982||[[Rocky III (1982)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1989||[[Harlem Nights (1989)]]||Actor | |1989||[[Harlem Nights (1989)]]||Actor |
Revision as of 07:40, 3 March 2021
Name: Edward Smith
Born: December 1, 1924 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Died: June 1, 2005 (age 80) in San Diego, California, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1969 | Marooned (1969) | Actor |
1982 | Rocky III (1982) | Actor |
1989 | Harlem Nights (1989) | Actor |