Difference between revisions of "Laz Alonso"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year !!Film!! Role | ! Year !!Film!! Role | ||
|- | |||
|2000||[[Disappearing Acts (2000)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2001||[[Down to Earth (2001)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2001||[[30 Years to Life (2001)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2002||[[G (2002)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2002||[[Morning Breath (2002)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2002||[[All Night Bodega (2002)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2002||[[Hit the Freeway (2002)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2002||[[Miss You (2002)]]||Self | |||
|- | |||
|2003||[[Leprechaun 6: Back 2 Tha Hood (2003)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2003||[[Crime Partners (2003)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2004||[[Hittin' It! (2004)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2005||[[All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos (2005)]]||Actor | |2005||[[All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos (2005)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2005||[[Constantine (2005)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2005||[[Flip the Script (2005)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2005||[[Issues (2005)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2005||[[Jarhead (2005)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2005||[[The Tenants (2005)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2006||[[The Last Stand (2006)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2007||[[Captivity (2007)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2007||[[Divine Intervention (2007)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2007||[[Mano (2007)]]||Actor, Producer | |||
|- | |||
|2007||[[Stomp the Yard (2007)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor | |2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2008||[[Miracle at St. Anna (2008)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2009||[[Avatar (2009)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2009||[[Down for Life (2009)]]||Actor, Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2009||[[Fast & Furious (2009)]]||Actor | |2009||[[Fast & Furious (2009)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2009||[[The Ballad of G.I. Joe (2009)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2010||[[Just Wright (2010)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2011||[[Jumping the Broom (2011)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2011||[[Straw Dogs (2011)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013||[[Fast & Furious 6 (2013)]]||Actor | |2013||[[Fast & Furious 6 (2013)]]||Actor | ||
Line 24: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||[[Detroit (2017)]]||Actor | |2017||[[Detroit (2017)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2018||[[Traffik (2018)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018||[[Armed (2018)]]||Actor | |2018||[[Armed (2018)]]||Actor | ||
Line 30: | Line 88: | ||
==External Links == | ==External Links == | ||
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0022306 IMDB] | *[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0022306 IMDB] | ||
*[[wikipedia:Laz_Alonso|Wikipedia]] | *[[wikipedia:Laz_Alonso|Wikipedia]] | ||
*[https://media.dream13.com/Laz-Alonso BMDB] | |||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Self]] | |||
[[Category:Producer]] | |||
[[Category:Box Office Chocolates]] | [[Category:Box Office Chocolates]] |
Latest revision as of 05:53, 22 October 2023
Birth Name: Lazaro Alonso
Born: March 25, 1974 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA