Difference between revisions of "Laz Alonso"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001||[[30 Years to Life (2001)]]||Actor | |2001||[[30 Years to Life (2001)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2002||[[G (2002)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2002||[[Morning Breath (2002)]]||Actor | |2002||[[Morning Breath (2002)]]||Actor | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005||[[All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos (2005)]]||Actor | |2005||[[All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos (2005)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2005||[[Constantine (2005)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2005||[[Flip the Script (2005)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2005||[[Issues (2005)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2005||[[Jarhead (2005)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2005||[[The Tenants (2005)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2006||[[The Last Stand (2006)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||[[Captivity (2007)]]||Actor | |2007||[[Captivity (2007)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2007||[[Divine Intervention (2007)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2007||[[Mano (2007)]]||Actor, Producer | |||
|- | |||
|2007||[[Stomp the Yard (2007)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor | |2007||[[This Christmas (2007)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2008||[[Miracle at St. Anna (2008)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2009||[[Avatar (2009)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2009||[[Down for Life (2009)]]||Actor, Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2009||[[Fast & Furious (2009)]]||Actor | |2009||[[Fast & Furious (2009)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|2009||[[The Ballad of G.I. Joe (2009)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2010||[[Just Wright (2010)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |||
|2011||[[Jumping the Broom (2011)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2011||[[Straw Dogs (2011)]]||Actor | |2011||[[Straw Dogs (2011)]]||Actor | ||
Line 58: | Line 88: | ||
==External Links == | ==External Links == | ||
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0022306 IMDB] | *[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0022306 IMDB] | ||
*[[wikipedia:Laz_Alonso|Wikipedia]] | *[[wikipedia:Laz_Alonso|Wikipedia]] | ||
*[https://media.dream13.com/Laz-Alonso BMDB] | |||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Self]] | [[Category:Self]] | ||
[[Category:Producer]] | |||
[[Category:Box Office Chocolates]] | [[Category:Box Office Chocolates]] |
Latest revision as of 05:53, 22 October 2023
Birth Name: Lazaro Alonso
Born: March 25, 1974 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA