Difference between revisions of "Louis Gossett Jr."
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976||[[J.D.'s Revenge (1976)]]||Actor | |1976||[[J.D.'s Revenge (1976)]]||Actor | ||
|- | |||
|1995||[[Zooman (1995)]]||Actor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self |
Revision as of 07:08, 29 January 2024
Name: Louis Cameron Gossett Jr.
Born: May 27, 1936 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1976 | J.D.'s Revenge (1976) | Actor |
1995 | Zooman (1995) | Actor |
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |