Difference between revisions of "Whoopi Goldberg"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2007||[[Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project (2007)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self | |2013||[[Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)]]||Self |
Latest revision as of 23:37, 25 February 2024
Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson
Born: November 13, 1955 in New York City, New York, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1990 | Ghost (1990) | Actor |
2001 | Call Me Claus (2001) | Actor, Producer |
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |
2007 | Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project (2007) | Self |
2013 | Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013) | Self |
2006 | The World of Nat King Cole (2006) | Self |
2006 | Johnny Cash: God's Gonna Cut You Down (2006) | Self |
2017 | Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017) | Self |
2020 | Find Your Groove (2020) | Self |