Difference between revisions of "Whoopi Goldberg"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | |2003||[[A Century of Black Cinema (2003)]]||Self | ||
|- | |||
|2006||[[The World of Nat King Cole (2006)]]||Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017||[[Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017)]]||Self | |2017||[[Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017)]]||Self |
Revision as of 22:34, 26 September 2021
Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson
Born: November 13, 1955 in New York City, New York, USA
Filmography
Year | Film | Role |
---|---|---|
1990 | Ghost (1990) | Actor |
2003 | A Century of Black Cinema (2003) | Self |
2006 | The World of Nat King Cole (2006) | Self |
2017 | Sammy Davis, Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (2017) | Self |
2020 | Find Your Groove (2020) | Self |