Difference between revisions of "Keith David"

From Black Movie Database WhoDat Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
! Year !!Film!! Role
! Year !!Film!! Role
|-
|1982||[[The Thing (1982)]]||Actor
|-
|-
|1995||[[The Quick and the Dead (1995)]]||Actor
|1995||[[The Quick and the Dead (1995)]]||Actor

Latest revision as of 01:19, 24 December 2025

KeithDavid.jpg

Name: Keith David Williams

Born: June 4, 1956 in Harlem, New York City, New York, USA

Filmography

Year Film Role
1982 The Thing (1982) Actor
1995 The Quick and the Dead (1995) Actor
1998 There's Something About Mary (1998) Actor
1998 Armageddon (1998) Actor
2000 Pitch Black (2000) Actor
2008 S.I.S. (2008) Actor
2019 In Search of Darkness (2019) Self
2020 Horizon Line (2020) Actor
2020 Find Your Groove (2020) Self
2021 Muhammad Ali (2021) Self
2023 A Snowy Day in Oakland (2023) Actor

External Links